Parish Directory

Priests and Religious
Rev. Msgr. John J. McSweeney, Pastor 704-543-7677 x 1032
Rev. Binoy P. Davis, Parochial Vicar 704-543-7677 x 1067
Rev. Elias Khalil, Parochial Vicar 704-543-7677 x 1043
Sr. Eileen McLoughlin, MSBT, Pastoral Associate 704-543-7677 x 1057
Sr. Marie Frechette, MSBT, Pastoral Associate 704-543-7677 x 1073
Deacons
Deacon Jim Hamrlik 704-543-7677 x 1040
Deacon Bill Griffin 704-543-7677             
Deacon Paul Herman 704-543-7677             
Deacon Daren Bitter 704-543-7677             
Deacon Jack Staub 704-543-7677
Deacon Gary Schrieber 704-543-7677
Main Office
Marjory Dury, Receptionist 704-543-7677 x 1021
Antoinette Usher, Director, Facilities Operations 704-543-7677 x 1025
Kathy Bartlett, Director of Liturgical Ministries 704-543-7677 x 1015
Michele Gauvin, Administrative Assistant to Msgr. McSweeney 704-543-7677 x 1049
Ann McDonald, Volunteer Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1039
Rita Brennan, Bereavement Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1007
Julia Turner, Bulletin Editor/Communications 704-543-7677 x 1056
Erin Dunne, Parish Scheduler/Communications 704-543-7677 x 1031
Heather King, Social Media/Communications 704-543-7677 x 1065
Jim Alvarez, Audio Visual Support/Communications 704-543-7677 x 1181
Maria King, Nursery Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1003
Faith Formation (Religious Education)
Pat Tomlinson, Faith Formation Director 704-541-8362 x 2
Shelly Yaeger, Administrative Assistant 704-541-8362 x 1
Diane Kiradjieff, Preschool to Grade 8 704-541-8362 x 5
Lori Mathews, Grade 1 and 2, Special Sacraments 704-541-8362 x 6
LIsa Tavares, Preschool, Kindergarten and Grade 3 704-541-8362 x 8
Amy Bojarski, Grade 4 and 5  
Donna DeCarlo, Grade 6,7, 8, Youth Ministry 704-541-8362 x 7
Barb Kohler, Confirmation, RCIA Teens, Peer Ministry and Leadership Training 704-541-8362 x 3
Theresa Benson, EDGE, Bible & Church, Middle School Youth Ministry 704-543-7677  x 1044
Daniel Torres, High School Youth Ministry 704-541-8362 x 5
Lynn Albuquerque, Youth Ministry Administration 704-543-7677 x 1192
Ryan Kilmartin, Athletic Director 704-534-7926
Adult Faith Formation
Michael Burck, Director of Adult Faith Formation                                                                                   704-543-7677 x 1020
Francis Ahn, Young Adult Ministry and Small Group Coordinator                                                          704-543-7677 x 1193
Judy Stumbo, Administration for Adult Faith Formation                                                                         704-543-7677 x 1004
Business Office
Jane Balbirnie, Chief Financial Officer 704-543-7677 x 1046
Alison Kocak, Business Office Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1029
John Poteat, IT Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1150
Ann Mazur, Bookkeeper 704-543-7677 x 1002
Pat McGuire, Parish Secretary/Baptisms 704-543-7677 x 1026
Lisa Hornung, Safe Environment Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1016
Vicki Gloria, Membership Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1090
Tom Lindemuth, RCIA/Membership Assistant 704-543-7677 x 1063
Robin Schumacher, Administrative Assistant 704-543-7677 x 1002
Lisa Rickher, Administrative Assistant 704-543-7677 x 1191
Gift Shop
Sally Dolan, Gift Shop Supervisor 704-543-7677 x 1006