St. Matthew Catholic Church. 704-543-7677

Click on the name of the individual in order to email them.

Parish Priests
Father John Allen 704-543-7677
Father Peter Ascik 704-543-7677
Father Binoy P. Davis 704-543-7677
 
Parish Deacons
Deacon Daren Bitter 704-543-7677 x 1040
Deacon Jim Hamrlik 704-543-7677 x 1040
Deacon Lon Phillips 704-543-7677
Deacon Gary Schrieber 704-543-7677
Deacon Jack Staub 704-543-7677
Deacon Bill Griffin, retired 704-543-7677
Deacon Paul Herman, retired
 
Main Office
Marjory Dury, Receptionist 704-543-7677 x 1021
Jane Brock,  Funeral Scheduler/Bereavement Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1007
Anointing of the Sick/Emergencies 704-543-7677
Annulments 704-543-7677
Gift Shop
Sally Dolan, Gift Shop Supervisor 704-543-7677 x 1006
 
Sacraments
Baptism Scheduler 704-543-7677
First Reconciliation/First Eucharist, Lori Mathews 704-541-8362 x 5
Confirmation (Youth), Avery Utz 704-543-7677 x 1092
Rite of Christian Initiation-Teens/Children, Diane Kiradjieff 704-541-8362 x 2
Rite of Christian Initiation- Adults, Rachel Willoughby 704-543-7677 x 1020
Marriage Preparation/Wedding Scheduler, Rachel Willoughby 704-543-7677 x 1020
Children and Youth Programs
Diane Kiradjieff, Faith and Family Programs Director 704-541-8362 x 2
Josephine Francis, Administration and Registration 704-543-7677 x 1028
Shelly Yaeger, Administrative Assistant 704-543-7677 x 1044
Lori Mathews, First Sacraments Coordinator 704-541-8362 x 5
Diane Kiradjieff, Primary Grades Coordinator (PK, KN) 704-541-8362 x 2
Michelle Lyberg, Elementary Grade Coordinator (3rd, 4th, 5th)
Amy Bojarski, Family Programs Coordinator 704-541-8362 x 6
Avery Utz, Middle School Youth Minister 704-543-7677 x 1092
Lauren Piercefield, High School Youth Minister 704-543-7677 x 1192
Ryan Kilmartin, Athletic Director 704-534-7926
Operations and Communications
Antoinette Usher, Chief Operating Officer 704-543-7677 x 1025
Julia Turner, Bulletin Editor 704-543-7677 x 1056
Erin Dunne, Parish Scheduler/Flocknote 704-543-7677 x 1031
Heather King, Social Media/Website 704-543-7677 x 1065
Jim Alvarez, Videographer/Audio Visual Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1181
Maria King, Acting Ministry Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1003
John Zgombic, Maintenance Supervisor 704-543-7677 x 1033
 
Adult Faith Formation
Rachel Willoughby , Director of Adult Faith Formation 704-543-7677 x 1020
Rachel Willoughby, Young Adult Ministry Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1192
Judy Stumbo , Adult Faith Formation Administrative Assistant 704-543-7677 x 1004
 
Business Office
Jane Balbirnie, Chief Financial Officer 704-543-7677 x 1046
Alison Kocak, Business Office Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1029
Ann Mazur, Bookkeeper 704-543-7677 x 1002
Lisa Hornung, Safe Environment Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1016
Vicki Gloria, Membership Coordinator 704-543-7677 x 1090
Tom Lindemuth, Administrative Assistant 704-543-7677 x 1063
Lisa Rickher, Administrative Assistant 704-543-7677 x 1191
Vivian Chaffee, Administrative Assistant 704-543-7677 x 1045
 
Administrative Cabinet
Parish priests: Father John Allen, Father Peter Ascik, Father Binoy Davis
Jane Balbirnie, Chief Financial Officer 704-543-7677
Antoinette Usher, Chief Operating Officer 704-543-7677
Diane Kiradjieff, Faith and Family Programs Director 704-541-8362
Rachel Willoughby , Director of Adult Faith Formation 704-543-7677
Peter Kobet, Acting Director of Music 704-543-7677
Julia Turner, Recording Secretary to the Administrative Cabinet 704-543-7677
The Administrative Cabinet meets each Wednesday.